Greg Morgan's Race History

Back to Greg's page

1995 NBL Standings for 9 Novice

New Jersey State #1, Regional #8, National #11n

1996 Season Highlights

DATE - LOCATION - PLACE - MOTO STATS

Jan 21 Northeast Regional - Wareham, MA 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
Feb 25 ABA Arena BMX Gold Cup Qualifier East - 1st Place (1-1)
May 18 NJ State Qualifier Mullica Hill BMX - 1st Place (3-1-1-1)
May 26 ABA Secacus BMX Gold Cup Qualifier East - 1st Place (1-1)
June 2 Northeast Regional - Rotterdam, NY - 1st Place (2-1-1-1)
June 16 Yankee National 1st Place (3-1-1-1) - Bethel, CT
July 6 NJ State Qualifier Egg Harbor Township BMX - 1st Place (2-1-1)
Aug 4 Maple Leaf National - Milton, Canada 2nd Place (1-1-1-2)
Aug 10 NJ State Qualifier Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1)
Aug 17 Northeast Regional - Flemington, NJ 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
Aug 18 Northeast Regional - Flemington, NJ 1st Place (2-1-1-1)

1996 NBL Standings for 10 Expert


New Jersey State #2 - National #4n

1997 NBL BMX Season Highlights

DATE - LOCATION - PLACE - MOTO STATS

Started Racing for Team KADG Oct 5,1996
Apr 12 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1)
Jun 16 Starts Racing for North Jersey BMX Team
Jun 22 Las Vegas Primm BMX Classic Las Vegas 4th Place (2-2-2-4)
Jun 29 Indy national Warsaw, Indiana 4th Place
Jun 30 Pro BMX Training Camp
Jul 23 Started riding CCH Frame
Jul 25 Mullica Hill BMX - 1st Place (2-2-2)
Jul 26 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1)
Sept 20 Mullica Hill BMX State Championship BMX - 1st Place (1-2-1)
Sept 21 Central Jersey BMX - 2nd Place (2-2-2)
Interviewed for TV 6's Fast Track
Sept 27 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1)
On Philly's TV 6 Fast Track
Oct 4 Hunterdon County BMX - 2nd Place (1-2-2)
Oct 5 Central Jersey BMX -
Oct 11 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1)
Oct 12 Central Jersey BMX -
Oct 18 Hunterdon County BMX Fall Classic - 4th Place (2-2-2-4)
Oct 19 Hunterdon County BMX Fall Classic - 6th Place (?-?-?-6)
Oct 26 Central Jersey BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1)
Nov 2 Central Jersey BMX - 2nd Place (2-2-2)
Nov 8 Hunterdon County BMX Fall Classic - 1st Place (1-1-1)
Nov 15 Egg Harbor BMX - 1st Place (3-3-3)
Nov 23 Central Jersey BMX - 1st Place
Nov 29 Thanksgiving National Morristown, TN 1st Place (1-4-4-1-1)
Nov 30 Thanksgiving National Morristown, TN 5th Place (1-1-2-1-5)
Dec 7 Central Jersey BMX Iron Man Classic - 2nd Place (2-2-2)
Dec 27 Presidents Cup Columbus, Ohio - 2nd Place (5-1-1-1-2)
Dec 28 Christmas Classic Columbus, Ohio - 3rd Place (1-1-1-1-3)
Dec 29 Christmas Classic Columbus, Ohio - 6th Place (1-1-1-1-6)


Current 1997 NBL Standings for 11 Expert

New Jersey State #1 Awarded a Jacket
NBL High Point Expert #1 Awarded a Jacket
NBL Presidents Cup #2 Awarded a Silver Cup
Northeast Region #6 Awarded a Jacket
National #16 Awarded a Number Plate
Hunterdon County BMX Top 20 Awarded a Jacket

 

1998 BMX Season

DATE - LOCATION - PLACE - MOTO STATS - (20"- 24")

Jan 24 Mid West Regional Farmer City, Ill 5th Place (6-2-2-5)
Jan 25 Mid West Regional Farmer City, Ill 2nd Place (5-2-2-2)
Feb 21 Started Riding Cruiser Class - Diamond Back Reactor 24
Feb 28 - Jack Frost Egg Harbor, NJ - 1st Place (2-1-1) - Cruiser 6th Place (1-1-1-6)
Mar 7 Magnolia National - Memphis, TN - 1st Place (DNF-3-4-1)
Mar 8 Magnolia National - Memphis, TN - 7th Place (3-4-3-7)
Mar 14 Egg Harbor Township BMX - 1st Place (1-3-1) - Cruiser 2nd Place (2-4-1)
Mar 15 Egg Harbor Township BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1)
Mar 5 Central Jersey BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) - Cruiser 1st Place (1-1-1)
Apr 11 Egg Harbor Township BMX - 1st Place (1-1-3) - Cruiser 1st Place (1-1-1)
Apr 18 Egg Harbor Township BMX State Qualifier - 1st Place (1-1-1)
Apr 25 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) - Cruiser 2nd Place (2-2-2)
Apr 26 Central Jersey BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1)
May 2 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (1-2-1) - Cruiser 1st Place (1-2-1)
May 3 Mullica Hill BMX State Qualifier - 1st Place (1-2-1)
May 3 Appointed North Jersey Team Captain
May 9 Empire National - Rotterdam, NY 4th Place (4-4-4-4)
May 10 Empire National - Rotterdam, NY (4-4-4-4) Rained Out
May 16 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (?-?-?) Cruiser 1st Place (1-1-1)
May 17 Central Jersey BMX State Qualifier - 1st Place (4-3-3) Cruiser 1st Place (1-1-1)
May 23 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (?-?-?) Cruiser 1st Place (?-?-?)
May 24 Valley BMX ABA Gold Cup Qualifier (1-2) 2nd Place Cruiser 1st Place (1-2-1)
May 30 Northeast Regional - Howell, NJ (3-4-3)
May 31 Northeast Regional - Howell, NJ 2nd Place (2-2-2-2) Cruiser 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
June 6 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (?) Cruiser 2nd Place (?)
June 7 New Paltz BMX BMX - 3rd (3-3-3)
June 13 Hunterdon County BMX -
June 20 Hunterdon County BMX -
June 24 Secacus BMX - 2nd Place (1-2)
June 27 Buckeye National - Akron Derby Downs BMX, Akron, OH** 4th Place - (3-3-3-4)
June 28 Buckeye National - Akron Derby Downs BMX, Akron, OH** 4th Place - (3-3-3-4)
June 29 - July 2Indy BMX Summer Camp - Indianapolis BMX Track
July 4 Stars & Strips National South Park, PA ** - (3-4-4-5)
July 5 Stars & Strips National South Park, PA ** - (4-5-5)
July 7 Trumbull BMX 2nd Place (2-2-2)
July 8 Bethel Supercross BMX 2nd Place (2-2-2)
July 11 Tarheel National Clemmons, NC - 4th Place (2-2-2-4)
July 12 Tarheel National Clemmons, NC - 4th Place (2-3-4-4)
July 14 Trumbull BMX (1-4-1-0)
July 18 Northeast Regional - Cape Cod, MA - (1-1-1-0)
July 19 Northeast Regional - Cape Cod, MA - 1st Place (1-1-1-1)   Cruiser 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
July 26 Cheri A. Lindsey BMX State Qualifier - 1st Place (1-1-1)   Cruiser 2nd Place (1-2-2)
Aug 1 Northeast Regional - Erie, PA  - 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
Aug 2 Northeast Regional - Erie, PA  - 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
Aug 8 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1)
Aug 9 Central Jersey BMX -
Aug 15 Hunterdon County BMX State Qualifier - 1st Place (1-1-1)
Aug 22 Constitution Classic- Trumbull,CT Cruiser 2nd Place (2-2-2-2)
Aug 23 Constitution Classic- Trumbull,CT Cruiser 3rd Place (2-2-2-3)
Aug 25 Egg Harbor BMX - 2nd Place (2-2-2) Cruiser 2nd Place (2-1-2)
Aug 26 Bethel Supercross BMX - 2nd Place (1-1-1-2)
Aug 27 Bensalem BMX - 1st Place (2-1-1)
Aug 29 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place (2-2-2)
Aug 30 Central Jersey BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1)
Aug 31 New Paltz BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1)
Sep 5 NBL Grand National Louisville, KY- Motos (2-3-2) Cruiser (2-2-2)
Sep 6 NBL Grand National Louisville, KY- 5th Place (2-3-5) 3rd Place Cruiser (2-3)
Sep 12 Hunterdon County BMX - 2nd Place (5-1-1) 2nd Place Cruiser (2-2-2)
Sep 13 Central Jersey BMX State Qualifier - 1st Place (2-4-2) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-1)
Sep 19 Egg Harbor BMX State |Qualifier - 1st Place (1-1-cr-2) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-cr)
Sep 20 Bensalem BMX - 1st Place (1-1)
Sep 26 NE US Open - Egg Harbor, NJ - 1st Place (1-1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place  (1-1-1-1)
Sep 27 Secacus BMX - (3-4-2)
Oct 3 Hunterdon County BMX
Oct 4 Central Jersey BMX - 1st Place - (1-1-cr) Rained Out
Oct 10 NJ State Championship - EHT, NJ -1st Place (1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place  (1-2-1)
Oct 11 Central Jersey BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place  (1-1-1)
Oct 24 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place
Oct 24 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place
Oct 24 Egg Harbor BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place
Oct 25 Central Jersey BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) Cruiser 2nd Place
Oct 31 Hunterdon County BMX -
Nov 1 Central Jersey BMX -
Nov 7 Hunterdon County BMX -
Nov 8 Central Jersey BMX -
Nov 14 Hunterdon County BMX -
Nov 15 Central Jersey BMX -
Nov 6 Central Jersey BMX - Tin Man Race - 1st Place (1-2-1) Cruiser 1st Place (1-1-1)

1999 BMX Season
tmlogo2s.gif (6337 bytes) Cyber-s.gif (2936 bytes)


World Standing #1 13 Expert / #2 13 Cruiser
National Standing #3 13 Expert / #1 13 Cruiser
State Standing #1 13 Expert / #1 13 Cruiser

Oct 17 Yankee National Bethel, CT - 3rd Place (3-2-4-3) Cruiser 3rd Place (2-3-3-3)
Oct 18 Yankee National Bethel, CT - 3rd Place
(2-3-3-3) Cruiser 3rd Place (2-2-3-3)
Nov 28 Thanksgiving National Morristown, TN - 2nd Place 
(1-1-1-2) Cruiser 1st Place (2-1-1-1)
Nov 29 Thanksgiving National Morristown, TN - 1st Place
(1-1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place (1-2-1-1)
Dec 27 Presidents Cup Columbus, OH - 2nd Place
(2-1-1-2)  Cruiser 2nd Place (2-1-1-2)
Dec 28 Christmas Classic Columbus, OH - 2nd Place
(1-1-1-2)  Cruiser 1st Place (2-1-1-1)
Dec 29 Christmas Classic Columbus, OH - 1st Place
(1-1-1-1)  Cruiser 2nd Place (1-1-1-2)
Jan 20 Started Racing for CyberCycles BMX Team
Feb 27 Egg Harbor Township / Jack Frost Classic - 1st Place
(1-4-1)
Mar 7 Egg Harbor Township  - 1st Place
(1-1-1)
Mar 13 Egg Harbor BMX -
Mar 20 Egg Harbor BMX - 1st Place
(1-1-1)
Mar 21 Bensalem BMX - 2nd Place
(2-4-2-2)
Mar 27 Hunterdon County BMX - Opening Day 1st Place
(1-1-1) Cruiser 2nd Place (2-2-2)
Mar 28 Mullica Hill BMX - 2nd Place
(2-2-1)
Apr 3 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place
(1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place
Apr 10 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place
(1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place
Apr 17 Northeast Regional Hampton VA - 1st Place
(1-1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
Apr 18 Northeast Regional Hampton VA - 1st Place
(1-1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
Apr 24 Garden State National Egg Harbor Township BMX - 1st Place
(1-1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
Apr 25 Garden State National Egg Harbor Township BMX - 1st Place
(1-1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
May 1 Flemington  BMX - 1st Place
(1-1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
May 2 Central Jersey BMX - 1st Place
(1-1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
May 8 NJ State Qualifier Howell - 1st Place
(1-1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
May 9 NJ State Qualifier Howell - 1st Place
(1-1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
May 15 Flemington BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) Cruiser 1st Place (1-1-1)
May 16 Kingston BMX ABA Gold Cup Qualifier - 1st Place (1-1) Cruiser 1st Place (1-1)
May 22 Flemington BMX 1st Place Class 1st Place Cruiser
May 23 Central Jersey BMX 1st Place Class - 1st Place Cruiser
May 29 Tarheel National Clemmons, NC - 1st Place (2-1-1-1) 2nd Place Cruiser (1-1-1-2)
May 30 Tarheel National Clemmons, NC - 1st Place (1-2-1-1) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-1-1)
June 5 Northeast Regional Westfield Ma - 1st Place (1-2-1-1) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-1-1)
June 6 Secacus BMX NJ State Qualifier - 2nd Place (2-1-2) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-1)
June 12 State Qualifier EHT BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-1)
June 13 State Qualifier EHT BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-1)
June 19 Flemington BMX - 3rd Place (3-3-3) 3rd Place Cruiser (3-3-3)
June 27 Central Jersey BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
June 29 Egg Harbor BMX - 1st Place (dns-1-1) 2nd Place (1-2-2)
June 30 Flemington BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
July 3 Stars and Stripes National South Park, PA - 2nd Place (1-1-1-2) 1st Place (2-2-2-1)
July 4 Stars and Stripes National South Park, PA - 3rd Place (2-2-2-3) 2nd Place (2-2-2-2)
July 10 Flemington BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) - 1st Place (1-1-1)
July 11 Central Jersey BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) - 1st Place (1-1-1)
July 24 UCI World Championship Vallet, Fr 2nd Place Cruiser (1-1-1-1-2)
July 25 UCI World Championship Vallet, Fr 1st Place (1-3-1-1-1-1-1)

Aug 1 Mansfield UK - 6th Place (2-3-2-6) 17 & over
Aug 2 Royston UK - 2nd Place (1-2-2-2) 17 & over
Aug 4 Milton Keynes UK - 1st Place (1-2-1-1) 17 & over
Aug 7 Hunterdon County BMX -
Aug 8 Central Jersey BMX -
Aug 14 Northeast Regional Hunterdon County BMX -
Aug 15 Northeast Regional Hunterdon County BMX -
Aug 21 Yankee National Trumbull, CT - 2nd Place Cruiser (1-2-2-2)
Sept 5 NBL Grand Nationals - Louisville, KY- 3rd Place (1-1-1-1-1-7) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-1-1-1-1)
Sept 11 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1)
Sept 18 State Qualifier Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-1)
Sept 19 State Qualifier Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-1)
Sept 21 Recived from the City of Plainfield, New Jersey a Councilmanic Resolution in Recognition of the International "BMX" Achievements of Greg Morgan
Sept 25 Flemington BMX -
Sept 26 Central Jersey BMX -
Oct 2 State Championship Central Jersey BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-1-1)

2000 BMX Season

Oct 3 Secacus BMX - 1st Place Class - 1st Place Cruiser
Oct 9 Flemington BMX - 1st Place
Oct 15 Northeast Regional Championship Rotterdam, NY - 4th Place (2-1-2-4) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-1-1)
Oct 16 Empire National Rotterdam, NY - 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-1-1)
Oct 17 Empire National Rotterdam, NY - 7th Place (2-1-2-7)
Oct 22 Started racing for Wooden Wheels #1 NBL National Team
Oct 23 Central Jersey BMX 1st Place (1-2-1) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-1)
Oct 30 Flemington BMX - 1st Place
Oct 31 Central Jersey BMX - 1st Place
Nov 7 Central Jersey BMX 1st Place (1-1-dnf)
Nov 13 Egg harbor BMX - 1st Place
Nov 14 Central Jersey BMX - 1st Place
Nov 20 Kingston BMX - Was not registered because track thought license had expired.
Nov 21 Central Jersey BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place Cruiser ( 1-1-1)
Nov 27 Thanksgiving National Morristown, TN - 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 1st Place Cruiser (1-2-1-1)
Nov 28 Thanksgiving National Morristown, TN - 1st Place (2-2-1-1) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-1-1)
Dec 4 Central Jersey BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-1)
Dec 27 Presidents Cup - Columbus, Ohio - 2nd Place (1-1-1-1-2) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-1-1-1)
Dec 28 Christmas Classic - Columbus, Ohio - 2nd Place (1-1-1-2) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1-1-1-1)
Dec 29 Christmas Classic - Columbus, Ohio - (1-1-1-dnf ) 2nd Place Cruiser (1-1-1-2)
Jan 2 Lebanon BMX - 1st Place (2-1) 1st Place Cruiser (1-1)
Feb 14 Received award from the Plainfield Chapter of the NAACP for High Achievement.
Feb 22 Adventure Sports on the Edge a children's book released for schools and educational institutions.
Feb 27 Second Baptist Church of Doylestown - Black History Celebration.
Sis. Johnson made reference to Major Taylor and his similarity to Greg Morgan

March 4 Appeared live on BET's Teen Summit
March 14 Magazine Article in The Source hit the News Stands
March 18 HCBMX 1st Place (1-1-1)
March 19 Secacus BMX 1st Place (1-1)
March 25 Hunterdon County BMX 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
March 26 Secacus BMX 1st Place (1-1)
April 1 East Coast National - Egg Harbor, NJ 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
April 2 East Coast National - Egg Harbor, NJ 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
April 8 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
April 15 Hunterdon County BMX 1st Race - 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
April 15 Hunterdon County BMX 2nd Race - 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
April 16 Central Jersey BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
April 21 Feature Sports Article on the Katrillion Web Site for Teens.
April 29 NE Regional Hampton VA - 1st Place (2-2-2-1) 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
April 30 NE Regional Hampton VA - 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 1st Place (1-2-2-1)
May 6 NJ State Qualifier CJBMX - 2nd Place  (2-3-2-2) 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
May 7 NJ State Qualifier CJ BMX - 2nd Place  (1-2-2-2) 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
May 13 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
May 14 Shoreham National - 2nd Place (1-1-1-2)
May 20 Started riding Phat Jawn 20'
May 27 Tarheel National Clemmons, NC - 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 2nd Place (1-1-1-2)
May 28 Tarheel National Clemmons, NC - 8th Place (1-1-6-8) 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
May 31 Started Training at Plainfield YWCA - Personal Trainer Cathleen Ludlow
June 3 NE Regional Pittsville, MD - 1st Place (1-2-1-1) 2nd Place (2-1-2-2)
June 4 NE Regional Pittsville, MD - 2nd Place (3-2-1-2)
June10 Hunterdon County BMX - 1st Place (1-1-1) 2nd Place (2-2-1) Open (1-1-1-3)
June 11 CJBMX - 1st Place (1-1-1)
June 18 Gold Cup Qualifier York, PA - 1st Place (6-1-1) 2nd Place (1-1-2)
June 24 Empire National Kingston BMX - 2nd Place (1-2)
June 25 Empire National Kingston BMX - 2nd Place (2-1-2) 2nd Place (2-2)
June 25 New Paltz BMX 2nd Place (2-1-2)
July 1 Stars 'N Stripes National South Park, PA
July 2 Stars 'N Stripes National South Park, PA
July 8 NE Regional Binghamton BMX 1st Place 8th Place
July 9 NE Regional Binghamton BMX 2nd Place
July 9 Cedar BMX 4th Place (1-4) 1st Place (1-1)
July 15 Binghamton BMX NJ State Qualifier 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
July 16 Binghamton BMX NJ State Qualifier 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
July 22 Hunterdon County BMX 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
July 22 Hunterdon County BMX 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
July 27 UCI World Championship Argentina Cruiser (1-1-1-8-0-0)
July 28 UCI World Championship Argentina (5-3-2-5-0-0)
Aug 6 Hunterdon County BMX NJ State Qualifier 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
Aug 6 Hunterdon County BMX NJ State Qualifier 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
Aug 12 Hunterdon County BMX 1st Place 
Aug 19 NE Regional New Paltz BMX 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
Aug 20 NE Regional New Paltz BMX 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
Aug 26 Canadian BMX Championship 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 1st Place  (1-1-1-1)
Aug 27 Canadian BMX Championship 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 1st Place  (1-1-1-1)
Aug 28 New Paltz BMX 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-2-1)
Sept 3 NBL Grand Nationals Lousiville KY 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 2nd Place (1-1-1-2)
Sept 9 Flemington BMX 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
Sept 17 Gold Cup Championship Lebanon, PA 1st Place Cruiser
Sept 23 Flemington BMX State Championship 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (2-2-2)
Sept 24 Bethel BMX 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
Sept 30 Flemington BMX 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)

 

2001 BMX Season

October
1 Bethel, CT 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
6 NE US Open Regional 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
7 Yankee National Bethel, CT 2nd Place (1-1-1-2) 2nd Place (2-1-2-2)
8 Yankee National Bethel, CT 5th Place (2-2-1-5) 3rd Place (2-2-1-3)
14 Flemington BMX 1st Place (1-1-1)
15 CJBMX 1st Place (1-2-1)
21 Flemington BMX 1st Place (1-1-1)
28 Flemington BMX 1st Place (1-1-1)
29 Bensalem BMX 1st Place ( 1-2-1)
Nov 4 Egg Harbor BMX 1st Place (1-1-1)
Nov 5 Secacus BMX 1st Place (1-1-1)
Nov 11 Egg Harbor BMX 1st Place (1-3-1)
Nov 12 Bensalem BMX 3rd Place (3-3-3)
Nov 18 Bensalem BMX
Nov 19 Bensalem BMX
Nov 24 Thanksgiving National Morristown, TN
Nov 25 Thanksgiving National Morristown, TN
Nov 26 Thanksgiving National Morristown, TN
Dec Ironman CJBMX 1st Place  1st Place
Dec 29 NBL Presidents Cup Columbus, OH
Dec 30 Xmas Classic Columbus, OH
Dec 31 Xmas Classic Columbus, OH
Jan 20 Memphis, TN ABA National 7th Place
Jan 21
Memphis, TN ABA National 2nd Place
Feb 24 Jacksonville, FL 2nd Place
Feb 25 Jacksonville, FL 2nd Place
Mar 10 Bensalem, BMX 1st Place (1-1)
Mar 18 Lebannon, PA 1st Place (1-1)
Mar 24 Peachtree National McDoungh, GA 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
Mar 25 Peachtree National McDoungh, GA 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
March 31 Hampton Super Track 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
April 1 Hampton Super Track 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 1st Place (2-1-2-1)
April 7 Flemington BMX 1st Place (1-2-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
April 14 Orlando, FL 2nd Place (2-2-2-2) 2nd Place (1-1-1-2)
April 15 Orlando, FL 2nd Place (2-2-2-2) 2nd Place (1-1-1-2)
April 21 Flemington BMX 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-2-1)
April 28 Egg Harbor BMX NJ State Qualifier 1st Place (2-1-1) 1st Place (2-1-1)
April 29 Woodbridge, VA ?Place 1st Place (2-1-1)
May 5 East Coast National Egg Harbor, NJ
May 6 East Coast National Egg Harbor, NJ
May 12 Flemington BMX 1st Place (2-1-1)
May 19 Flemington BMX 1st Place (1-1-1)
May 28 Flemington Parade
June 2 NJ State Qualifier HCBMX 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
June 3 Redline Series York, PA 1st Place (1-1)
June 9 HCBMX - Pro Open 2nd (1-2-2-2)
June 10 Bensalem BMX 1st Place (1-1-1)
June 16 HCBMX 1st Place (1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-1)
June 23 Milton, Canada 2nd Place (1-1-1-2) 1st Place (1-1-1-1)
June 24 Milton, Canada 2nd Place (4-1-1-2) 1st Place (1-6-1-1)
June 29 Woodbridge, VA 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 1st Place (1-1-2-1)
June 30 Woodbridge, VA 1st Place (1-1-1-1) 1st Place 1-1-1-1)
July 7 Milford, DE 3rd Place (2-1-3)
July 8 Milford, DE 2nd Place (2-1-2)
July 14 HCBMX 1st Place 
July 28 UCI Worlds bumped out in semi's 
Aug 4 Rotterdam, NY 3rd Place (2-1-2-3)
Aug 5 Rotterdam, NY 1st Place (1-1-1-1)

 



To Contact Greg Send Email to bmxkid@home.com


Back to Greg's page

bnjbmx.gif (6771 bytes)

GAMHISTORY Last modified May 12, 2008 by webmaster@njbmx.org


Copyright
Copyright 2002 Jeffrey Morgan / Visions InfoLine